Club Champs 2018 – Sessions 5 & 6 Gala Report

Here is the medals for sessions 5 and 6.

Everyone managed an amazing 180 PB’s and 8 club records.

A special mention to our C squad swimmers Rebekah, Rachel, Eddie and Lewis for swimming the 400m Freestyle for the first time

Session 5:

100m Breaststroke: there were 42 PBs in this event and 1 club record from Lewis P

9/uGirls: Gold – Lilla, Boys: Gold – Lewis P; Silver – Freddie B; Bronze – Dominic,

10-11Girls: Gold – Rebekah ; Silver – Phoebe E; Bronze – Lucia, Boys: Gold – Alex

12-13Girls: Gold – Anouk; Silver – Katie; Bronze – Mary B, Boys: Gold – Matteo ; Silver – Sam ; Bronze – Freddy M

14-15Girls: Gold – Leila; Silver – Anna I; Bronze – Rebecca, Boys: Gold – Oliver M ; Silver – Jack ; Bronze – Patryk

16+: Girls: Gold – Ruby ; Silver – Tara ; Bronze – Holly R, Boys: Gold – Kieran ; Silver – Ethan ; Bronze – George

Club Champion for the girls is Ruby and or the boys is Kieran

 

200m IM: there were 27 PBs in this event and 2 club records from Anouk and Justine,

10-11Girls: Gold – Phoebe E ; Silver – Anoushka ; Bronze – Livia

12-13Girls: Gold – Anouk; Silver – Luna; Bronze – Katie, Boys: Gold – Matteo ; Silver – Sam ; Bronze – Zavi

14-15Girls: Gold – Leila; Silver – Anna I, Boys: Gold – Oliver M ; Silver – Tom C ; Bronze – Jack

16+: Girls: Gold – Justine ; Silver – Ella G ; Bronze – Holly R, Boys: Gold – George ; Silver – Ethan ; Bronze – Kieran

Club Champion for the girls is Justine and or the boys is George

 

200m Freestyle: there were 43 PBs in this event and 1 club record from Anouk

9/u: Boys: Gold – Freddie B

10-11Girls: Gold – Phoebe E; Silver – Rebekah ; Bronze – Lucia, Boys: Gold – Alex; Silver – Lewis K

12-13Girls: Gold – Luna; Silver – Anouk; Bronze – Mary B,  Boys: Gold – Matteo ; Silver – Sam ; Bronze – Zavi

14-15Girls: Gold – Leila; Silver – Anna I, Boys: Gold – Oliver M ; Silver – Josh ; Bronze – Tom C

16+: Girls: Gold – Holly R ; Silver – Justine ; Bronze – Ellen C, Boys: Gold – George ; Silver – Ethan ; Bronze – Youri

Club Champions are Holly R for the girls and George boys

 

Session 6:

100m IM: there were 37 PBs in this event and 2 club records from Anouk and Youri.

9/uGirls: Gold – Lilla, Boys: Gold – Freddie B; Silver – Dominic

10-11Girls: Gold – Rebekah; Silver – Lucia ; Bronze – Grace, Boys: Gold – Alex ;

12-13Girls: Gold – Anouk; Silver – Luna; Bronze – Katie,  Boys: Gold – Matteo ; Silver – Sam ; Bronze – Zavi

14-15Girls: Gold – Leila; Silver – Anna; Bronze – Sanna, Boys: Gold – Oliver M ; Silver – Tom C ; Bronze – Jack

16+: Girls: Gold – Ella G ; Silver – Nina ; Bronze – Holly R, Boys: Gold – George ; Silver – Kieran ; Bronze – Ethan

Club Champions are Ella G for the girls and George boys

 

400m Freestyle: there were 31 PBs in this event and 2 club records from Anouk and Youri

10-11Girls: Gold –Rebekah, Boys: Gold – Eddie B ; Silver – Lewis K

12-13Girls: Gold – Anouk; Silver – Mary B; Bronze – Katie, Boys: Gold – Matteo ; Silver – Sam ; Bronze – Freddy M,

14-15Girls: Gold – Sanna; Silver – Anna N; Bronze – Leila, Boys: Gold – Josh ; Silver – Oliver M ; Bronze – Tom C

16+: Girls: Gold – Holly R ; Silver – Nina ; Bronze – Ellen C, Boys: Gold – George ; Silver – Liam ; Bronze – Ethan

Club Champion for girls is Holly R and for the boys is George

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *